Towada-oyu, Japan Page

Other names: 十和田大湯,トワダオユ,とわだおゆ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.3822 Longitude 140.8764 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 56N Long (DMS) 140° 52' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1663

Weather Charts


Towada-oyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Towada-oyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Towada-oyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hakka (1.8 nm)
Nakanotai (1.9 nm)
Oide (2.3 nm)
Yasumitai (2.7 nm)
Kanda (2.8 nm)
Yasumiya (3.0 nm)
Namariyama (3.8 nm)
Nakataki (0.6 nm)
Kumatori (2.5 nm)
Kumatori Bokujo (3.0 nm)
Shirasawa (0.6 nm)
Tomaridaki (0.6 nm)
Choshi (1.0 nm)
Orakumae (2.3 nm)
Takakuzure (2.7 nm)
Owataru (3.0 nm)
Oginotai (3.4 nm)
Tsuchizawa (3.4 nm)
Togura (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 22 nm N 338 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm W 243 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 29 nm E 49 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 28 nm E 68
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 52 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
5.1 nm N Lake Towada
5.4 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
5.4 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
5.5 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
4.6 nm NW Kazuno District, Akita
4.5 nm W Nanataki Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:56 2016