Yasumitai, Japan Page

Other names: ヤスミタイ,休平,やすみたい

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.4232 Longitude 140.8990 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 24N Long (DMS) 140° 53' 56E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1152

Weather Charts


Yasumitai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasumitai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasumitai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakanotai (1.0 nm)
Hakka (1.7 nm)
Oide (1.9 nm)
Namariyama (2.8 nm)
Okawatai (3.3 nm)
Towadako (3.6 nm)
Yasumiya (0.4 nm)
Nenokuchi (3.9 nm)
Kanda (0.4 nm)
Okuse (2.2 nm)
Utarube (2.3 nm)
Towada-oyu (2.7 nm)
Nakataki (2.8 nm)
Tomaridaki (3.2 nm)
Shirasawa (3.3 nm)
Choshi (3.5 nm)
Kumatori Bokujo (3.2 nm)
Kumatori (3.7 nm)
Owataru (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 20 nm N 333 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 27 nm E 51 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 27 nm W 240 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 27 nm E 72
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
3.0 nm N List of volcanoes in Japan
3.1 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
3.1 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
3.0 nm NW Lake Towada
3.1 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
4.7 nm W Kazuno District, Akita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:04 2016