Kanda, Japan Page

Other names: 神田,カンダ,かんだ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.4232 Longitude 140.9073 Altitude (feet) 1781
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 24N Long (DMS) 140° 54' 26E Altitude (meters) 542
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Kanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yasumitai (0.4 nm)
Nakanotai (1.3 nm)
Hakka (2.0 nm)
Oide (2.3 nm)
Namariyama (3.2 nm)
Okawatai (3.6 nm)
Yasumiya (0.5 nm)
Nenokuchi (3.8 nm)
Okuse (1.9 nm)
Utarube (2.0 nm)
Tashiro (3.9 nm)
Nakataki (2.9 nm)
Towada-oyu (2.8 nm)
Kumatori Bokujo (2.9 nm)
Tomaridaki (3.3 nm)
Kumatori (3.6 nm)
Choshi (3.6 nm)
Shirasawa (3.4 nm)
Owataru (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 21 nm N 332 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 26 nm E 51 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 26 nm E 72
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 28 nm W 240 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N List of volcanoes in Japan
2.8 nm NW Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
3.2 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
3.2 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
3.3 nm NW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
3.2 nm NW Lake Towada
5.1 nm W Kazuno District, Akita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:34 2016