Tashiro, Japan Page

Other names: タシロ,田代,たしろ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.3827 Longitude 140.9753 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 58N Long (DMS) 140° 58' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2174

Weather Charts


Tashiro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tashiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tashiro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumatori Bokujo (1.5 nm)
Kumatori (2.4 nm)
Owataru (3.2 nm)
Kanda (3.9 nm)
Yasumitai (4.2 nm)
Nakataki (4.1 nm)
Yasumiya (4.5 nm)
Choshi (4.3 nm)
Tomaridaki (4.4 nm)
Okuse (3.8 nm)
Utarube (4.1 nm)
Oguni Bokujo (2.2 nm)
Komori Kogen Bokujo (2.7 nm)
Kuzuhata (4.3 nm)
Arakawa (4.4 nm)
Daikoku Mori Choei Bokujo (4.4 nm)
Uto (4.4 nm)
Togura (3.5 nm)
Natsuzaka (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 24 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 26 nm N 42 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 24 nm E 64
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm W 247 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW List of volcanoes in Japan
6.6 nm NW Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
7.0 nm NW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
7.0 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
7.0 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
7.1 nm NW Lake Towada
10.0 nm S 141st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:01 2016