Togura, Japan Page

Other names: 戸倉

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.3352 Longitude 140.9306 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 7N Long (DMS) 140° 55' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2066

Weather Charts


Togura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Togura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Togura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Choshi (2.9 nm)
Tomaridaki (3.2 nm)
Shirasawa (3.4 nm)
Orakumae (4.1 nm)
Takakuzure (4.1 nm)
Shimoorito (4.4 nm)
Horinai (4.5 nm)
Owataru (0.7 nm)
Kumatori (1.9 nm)
Kumatori Bokujo (2.9 nm)
Nakataki (3.2 nm)
Tashiro (3.5 nm)
Towada-oyu (3.8 nm)
Kanda (5.4 nm)
Nakanotai (5.1 nm)
Yasumitai (5.5 nm)
Oguni Bokujo (4.1 nm)
Komori Kogen Bokujo (4.1 nm)
Natsuzaka (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm N 335 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 29 nm N 42 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 27 nm W 251 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 27 nm E 61
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 54 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N List of volcanoes in Japan
7.8 nm SE 141st meridian east
8.1 nm N Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
6.9 nm SW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
6.9 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
8.4 nm N Lake Towada
8.5 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:29 2016