Oguni Bokujo, Japan Page

Other names: 小国牧場,Bokujō,オグニボクジョウ,Oguni Bokujō,おぐにぼくじょう,ボクジョウ,牧場,ぼくじょう

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3611 Longitude 141.0133 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 40N Long (DMS) 141° 0' 48E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2498

Weather Charts


Oguni Bokujo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oguni Bokujo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oguni Bokujo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tashiro (2.2 nm)
Kumatori Bokujo (3.5 nm)
Daikoku Mori Choei Bokujo (2.5 nm)
Kuzuhata (3.0 nm)
Uto (2.9 nm)
Kabayama (3.0 nm)
Ohira (3.3 nm)
Arakawa (3.4 nm)
Chozuka (3.5 nm)
Sodetai Bokujo (3.3 nm)
Ikeburi Choei Bokujo (3.4 nm)
Kagosawa (3.5 nm)
Kawadai (3.5 nm)
Nigoyama (3.6 nm)
Mukaitai (3.6 nm)
Komori Kogen Bokujo (0.6 nm)
Natsuzaka (3.8 nm)
Seki (4.4 nm)
Yamaguchi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 26 nm N 38 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 23 nm E 60
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm N 326 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 31 nm W 251 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 52 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW List of volcanoes in Japan
8.7 nm S 141st meridian east
8.8 nm NW Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
10.0 nm N Battle of Noheji
9.1 nm NW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
9.1 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
9.1 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:10 2016