Komori Kogen Bokujo, Japan Page

Other names: 小森高原牧場,Bokujō,Komori Kōgen Bokujō,牧場,ぼくじょう,ボクジョウ,コモリコウゲンボクジョウ,こもりこうげんぼくじょう

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3521 Longitude 141.0175 Altitude (feet) 2037
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 8N Long (DMS) 141° 1' 3E Altitude (meters) 620
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2614

Weather Charts


Komori Kogen Bokujo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komori Kogen Bokujo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komori Kogen Bokujo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tashiro (2.7 nm) Oguni Bokujo (0.6 nm)
Arakawa (3.7 nm)
Daikoku Mori Choei Bokujo (2.4 nm)
Uto (3.1 nm)
Kuzuhata (3.1 nm)
Kabayama (2.9 nm)
Ohira (3.5 nm)
Ikeburi Choei Bokujo (3.1 nm)
Sodetai Bokujo (3.3 nm)
Katchi (3.6 nm)
Chozuka (3.7 nm)
Kawadai (3.3 nm)
Kagosawa (3.5 nm)
Shibakura (3.6 nm)
Mukaitai (3.6 nm)
Natsuzaka (3.2 nm)
Seki (3.9 nm)
Yamaguchi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 23 nm E 59
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 26 nm N 37 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 27 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 31 nm W 252 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S 141st meridian east
8.4 nm NW List of volcanoes in Japan
10.5 nm N Battle of Noheji
9.3 nm NW Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
9.7 nm NW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
9.7 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
9.7 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:06 2016