Nakanotai, Japan Page

Other names: なかのたい,中ノ平,ナカノタイ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.4127 Longitude 140.8827 Altitude (feet) 2030
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 46N Long (DMS) 140° 52' 58E Altitude (meters) 618
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1183

Weather Charts


Nakanotai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakanotai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakanotai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hakka (0.8 nm)
Oide (1.2 nm)
Namariyama (2.5 nm)
Yasumiya (1.3 nm)
Okawatai (3.2 nm)
Towadako (3.4 nm)
Ginzan (4.1 nm)
Yasumitai (1.0 nm)
Kanda (1.3 nm)
Okuse (3.2 nm)
Utarube (3.3 nm)
Kumatori Bokujo (3.3 nm)
Towada-oyu (1.9 nm)
Nakataki (2.2 nm)
Tomaridaki (2.4 nm)
Shirasawa (2.5 nm)
Choshi (2.8 nm)
Kumatori (3.5 nm)
Orakumae (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 21 nm N 335 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 26 nm W 240 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm E 51 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 27 nm E 71
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 50 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
3.3 nm N Lake Towada
3.5 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
3.5 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
3.6 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
3.8 nm NE List of volcanoes in Japan
4.1 nm W Kazuno District, Akita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:09 2016