Dai San Obokutaira, Japan Page

Other names: だいさんおおぼくたいら,第三大木平,ダイサンオオボクタイラ,Dai San Ōbokutaira

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5083 Longitude 140.7797 Altitude (feet) 2060
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 30N Long (DMS) 140° 46' 47E Altitude (meters) 627
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6022

Weather Charts


Dai San Obokutaira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dai San Obokutaira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dai San Obokutaira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obokutaira (0.5 nm)
Dai Ni Obokutaira (1.2 nm)
Idozawa (1.9 nm)
Surige (1.8 nm)
Ippongi (2.1 nm)
Kiriake (2.0 nm)
Kuzukawa (2.7 nm)
Atsumenai (3.1 nm)
Takaba (3.5 nm)
Kiriake (0.5 nm)
Nurukawa (0.5 nm)
Heiroku (1.7 nm)
Kuzukawataira (2.4 nm)
Okiura (3.1 nm)
Aonisawa (3.7 nm)
Zenkojidaira (2.2 nm)
Takinosawa (2.6 nm)
Ginzan (3.4 nm)
Mujishi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 14 nm N 343 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 26 nm S 224 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 29 nm E 66 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 31 nm E 84
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 46 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Kuroishi Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park
4.8 nm S Kazuno District, Akita
4.7 nm SE Lake Towada
4.9 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
4.9 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
4.9 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
5.2 nm SE Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:23 2016