Zenkojidaira, Japan Page

Other names: ぜんこうじだいら,Zenkōjidaira,ゼンコウジダイラ,善光寺平

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5309 Longitude 140.8183 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 51N Long (DMS) 140° 49' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5160

Weather Charts


Zenkojidaira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zenkojidaira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zenkojidaira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nurukawa (1.7 nm)
Kiriake (2.0 nm)
Dai San Obokutaira (2.2 nm)
Obokutaira (2.5 nm)
Heiroku (2.7 nm)
Dai Ni Obokutaira (2.8 nm)
Idozawa (3.3 nm)
Kuzukawataira (3.5 nm)
Surige (3.5 nm)
Ippongi (3.6 nm)
Kiriake (4.0 nm)
Okiura (4.0 nm)
Atsumenai (4.2 nm)
Ohoronai Bokujo (2.8 nm) Takinosawa (2.6 nm)
Mujishi (2.4 nm)
Ginzan (3.8 nm)
Towadako (4.7 nm)
Okawatai (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm N 334 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 28 nm W 225 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 27 nm E 67 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 29 nm E 86
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Lake Towada
4.4 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
4.4 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
4.4 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
4.8 nm SE Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
4.3 nm E Matsumi Falls
4.5 nm NW Kuroishi Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:57 2016