Kiriake, Japan Page

Other names: きりあけ,キリアケ,切明

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5173 Longitude 140.7782 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 2N Long (DMS) 140° 46' 42E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6326

Weather Charts


Kiriake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiriake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiriake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obokutaira (0.6 nm)
Dai Ni Obokutaira (0.9 nm)
Idozawa (1.5 nm)
Surige (1.6 nm)
Ippongi (1.8 nm)
Kuzukawataira (2.0 nm)
Kiriake (2.0 nm)
Okiura (2.7 nm)
Kuzukawa (2.5 nm)
Atsumenai (2.7 nm)
Takaba (3.1 nm)
Aonisawa (3.3 nm)
Heiroku (1.2 nm) Nurukawa (0.4 nm)
Zenkojidaira (2.0 nm)
Takinosawa (3.0 nm)
Mujishi (3.5 nm)
Dai San Obokutaira (0.5 nm)
Ginzan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm N 343 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 26 nm S 223 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 29 nm E 67 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 31 nm E 85
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Kuroishi Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park
5.4 nm S Kazuno District, Akita
5.1 nm SE Lake Towada
5.2 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
5.2 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
5.3 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
5.5 nm SE Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:27 2016