Aonisawa, Japan Page

Other names: 青荷沢,あおにさわ,アオニサワ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5551 Longitude 140.7260 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 18N Long (DMS) 140° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7284

Weather Charts


Aonisawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aonisawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aonisawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oguni (1.8 nm) Nishonai (2.2 nm)
Itadome (3.6 nm)
Ochiai (3.6 nm)
Heiroku (2.1 nm)
Kiriake (3.3 nm)
Nurukawa (3.6 nm)
Takaba (0.6 nm)
Okiura (0.6 nm)
Atsumenai (0.8 nm)
Kuzukawataira (1.3 nm)
Kuzukawa (1.8 nm)
Ippongi (1.8 nm)
Idozawa (1.9 nm)
Surige (2.3 nm)
Kiriake (2.7 nm)
Dai Ni Obokutaira (2.5 nm)
Obokutaira (3.3 nm)
Dai San Obokutaira (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 10 nm N 351 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 27 nm S 216 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 30 nm E 72 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 33 nm E 89
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Kuroishi Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park
6.6 nm SW Ikarigaseki Station
6.1 nm SW Nagamine Station
7.3 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
8.2 nm SE Kazuno District, Akita
8.0 nm SW Tsugaru-Yunosawa Station
8.1 nm NE Sukayu Onsen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:31 2016