Nishonai, Japan Page

Other names: Nishōnai,にしょうない,二庄内,ニショウナイ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5827 Longitude 140.6929 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 58N Long (DMS) 140° 41' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10138

Weather Charts


Nishonai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishonai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishonai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monai (2.2 nm)
Ueno (2.5 nm)
Itadome (1.5 nm)
Ochiai (1.4 nm)
Fukuro (1.7 nm)
Minaminakano (2.1 nm)
Nuruyu (1.9 nm)
Idozawa (2.2 nm)
Kamiyamagata (2.1 nm)
Shimomenai (2.3 nm)
Kuromori (2.6 nm)
Shimoyamagata (2.5 nm)
Okawara (3.3 nm)
Hanamaki (3.2 nm)
Oguni (2.4 nm)
Aonisawa (2.2 nm)
Takaba (2.6 nm)
Atsumenai (2.9 nm)
Okiura (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 9 nm N 359 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 27 nm S 212 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 31 nm E 76 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 35 nm E 92
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Kuroishi Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park
5.7 nm SW Nagamine Station
5.7 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
5.8 nm NW Kanehiranari-en
5.8 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
6.1 nm NW Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
5.6 nm W Tsugaru-Onoe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:08 2016