Ochiai, Japan Page

Other names: 落合,オチアイ,おちあい

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6039 Longitude 140.6788 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 14N Long (DMS) 140° 40' 44E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16266

Weather Charts


Ochiai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ochiai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ochiai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nuruyu (0.6 nm)
Kamiyamagata (0.8 nm)
Shimomenai (1.0 nm)
Monai (1.0 nm)
Shimoyamagata (1.2 nm)
Ueno (1.3 nm)
Hanamaki (1.9 nm)
Toyooka (2.2 nm)
Ishinazaka (2.5 nm)
Takano (2.9 nm)
Botandaira (3.2 nm)
Fukuro (0.3 nm)
Minaminakano (0.8 nm)
Idozawa (1.0 nm)
Kuromori (1.6 nm)
Okawara (2.5 nm)
Itadome (0.3 nm) Nishonai (1.4 nm)
Oguni (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 7 nm N 4 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 28 nm S 209 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 31 nm E 79 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 28
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 35 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Kuroishi Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park
4.5 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
4.6 nm NW Kanehiranari-en
4.6 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
4.8 nm NW Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
4.7 nm W Tsugaru-Onoe Station
4.8 nm W Onoekōkōmae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:08 2016