Monai, Japan Page

Other names: もうない,Mōnai,毛内,モウナイ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6086 Longitude 140.6580 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 31N Long (DMS) 140° 39' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23371

Weather Charts


Monai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ueno (0.4 nm)
Ishinazaka (1.6 nm)
Takano (1.9 nm)
Botandaira (2.3 nm)
Aseishi (2.3 nm)
Shimomenai (0.3 nm)
Shimoyamagata (0.4 nm)
Hanamaki (1.0 nm)
Toyooka (1.4 nm)
Nagasaka (2.7 nm)
Kamiyamagata (0.4 nm)
Nuruyu (0.4 nm)
Fukuro (0.8 nm)
Ochiai (1.0 nm)
Minaminakano (1.2 nm)
Itadome (1.2 nm)
Idozawa (1.5 nm)
Nishonai (2.2 nm)
Kuromori (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 7 nm N 11 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 28 nm S 207 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 32 nm E 79 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm N 29
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 36 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
3.6 nm NW Kanehiranari-en
3.6 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
3.8 nm NW Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
3.7 nm W Tsugaru-Onoe Station
3.8 nm W Onoekōkōmae Station
4.2 nm SE Kuroishi Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:44 2016