Toyooka, Japan Page

Other names: トヨオカ,豊岡,とよおか

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6269 Longitude 140.6398 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 37N Long (DMS) 140° 38' 23E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29662

Weather Charts


Toyooka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toyooka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toyooka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishinazaka (0.3 nm)
Takano (0.9 nm)
Botandaira (1.0 nm)
Aseishi (1.1 nm)
Fukutami (1.2 nm)
Murakami (1.3 nm)
Kiyokawa (1.3 nm)
Sakunoki (1.5 nm)
Nagasaka (1.4 nm)
Izushita (1.4 nm)
Hadachiko (1.8 nm)
Higashinozoe (1.7 nm)
Tomeoka (1.8 nm)
Shimoyamagata (1.1 nm)
Shimomenai (1.3 nm)
Kamiyamagata (1.5 nm)
Hanamaki (0.4 nm)
Ueno (1.2 nm)
Monai (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 6 nm N 19 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 28 nm S 205 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 33 nm E 81 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 31
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 37 nm E 96
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
2.4 nm NW Kanehiranari-en
2.4 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
2.5 nm NW Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
2.8 nm W Onoekōkōmae Station
3.0 nm W Tsugaru-Onoe Station
3.0 nm W Tamboāto Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:08 2016