Kiyokawa, Japan Page

Other names: キヨカワ,きよかわ,清川

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6308 Longitude 140.6117 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 51N Long (DMS) 140° 36' 42E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35623

Weather Charts


Kiyokawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiyokawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiyokawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Murakami
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawaai (0.5 nm)
Chitose (0.8 nm)
Sakunoki (0.4 nm)
Fukutami (0.5 nm)
Kakuta (0.7 nm)
Sakuragicho (0.7 nm)
Nagasaki (0.7 nm)
Saiwaicho (0.8 nm)
Yamagatamachi (0.7 nm)
Izushita (0.8 nm)
Miharacho (0.8 nm)
Hakko (0.9 nm)
Yayoicho (0.8 nm)
Higashinozoe (1.0 nm)
Azumacho (0.9 nm)
Aseishi (0.2 nm)
Botandaira (0.4 nm)
Takano (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 7 nm N 30 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 28 nm S 202 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 34 nm E 82 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm N 33
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 39 nm E 96
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
1.2 nm NW Kanehiranari-en
1.2 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.4 nm NW Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
1.6 nm W Onoekōkōmae Station
1.7 nm W Tamboāto Station
1.9 nm SW Tsugaru-Onoe Station
2.0 nm NW Sakaimatsu Station
1.9 nm W Inakadate Station
2.1 nm SW Seibi-en
2.1 nm SW Seito shoin teien
2.4 nm W Saruka Jinja
2.8 nm SW Hakunōkōkōmae Station
3.0 nm NW Maedayashiki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:45 2016