Higashinozoe, Japan Page

Other names: ひがしのぞえ,東野添,ヒガシノゾエ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6468 Longitude 140.6140 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 48N Long (DMS) 140° 36' 50E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34001

Weather Charts


Higashinozoe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashinozoe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashinozoe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hakko (0.3 nm)
Miharacho (0.4 nm)
Sakuragicho (0.5 nm)
Nozoeocho (0.5 nm)
Hanazonocho (0.5 nm)
Nishikicho (0.5 nm)
Saiwaicho (0.6 nm)
Azumacho (0.6 nm)
Kotobukicho (0.6 nm)
Aoyama (0.4 nm)
Tomeoka (0.4 nm)
Takedacho (0.7 nm)
Akebonocho (0.7 nm)
Nakatogawa (0.8 nm)
Hadachiko (0.6 nm) Izushita (0.2 nm)
Kakuta (0.4 nm)
Sakunoki (0.5 nm)
Fukutami (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 6 nm N 33 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm S 202 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 34 nm E 84 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 33
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 39 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
1.0 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.0 nm W Kanehiranari-en
1.0 nm W Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
1.7 nm W Sakaimatsu Station
2.1 nm SW Onoekōkōmae Station
2.0 nm SW Tamboāto Station
2.0 nm W Inakadate Station
2.6 nm SW Tsugaru-Onoe Station
2.7 nm SW Seibi-en
2.7 nm SW Seito shoin teien
2.9 nm SW Saruka Jinja
2.8 nm W Maedayashiki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:45 2016