Nishikicho, Japan Page

Other names: ニシキチョウ,にしきちょう,錦町,Nishikichō

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6458 Longitude 140.6025 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 45N Long (DMS) 140° 36' 9E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34816

Weather Charts


Nishikicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishikicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishikicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Azumacho,Hanazonocho,Izumicho,Asahicho,Wakabacho,Miharacho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakamachi (0.2 nm)
Kyomachi (0.3 nm)
Maemachi (0.4 nm)
Kotobukicho (0.3 nm)
Michikitacho (0.3 nm)
Nozoeocho (0.4 nm)
Hakko (0.2 nm) Yayoicho (0.2 nm)
Saiwaicho (0.2 nm)
Yamagatamachi (0.3 nm)
Kajimachi (0.3 nm)
Sakuragicho (0.3 nm)
Nagasaki (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 6 nm N 37 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm S 201 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 35 nm E 84 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 34
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 39 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
0.5 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
0.5 nm W Kanehiranari-en
0.5 nm W Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
1.2 nm W Sakaimatsu Station
1.5 nm SW Tamboāto Station
1.7 nm SW Onoekōkōmae Station
1.5 nm W Inakadate Station
2.2 nm SW Tsugaru-Onoe Station
2.3 nm SW Seibi-en
2.3 nm SW Seito shoin teien
2.5 nm SW Saruka Jinja
2.3 nm W Maedayashiki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:44 2016