Idozawa, Japan Page

Other names: イドザワ,いどざわ,井戸沢

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5271 Longitude 140.7469 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 38N Long (DMS) 140° 44' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6688

Weather Charts


Idozawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idozawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idozawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ippongi (0.3 nm)
Kuzukawa (1.0 nm)
Takaba (1.6 nm)
Oguni (2.8 nm)
Mitsumoriyama (3.9 nm)
Kuzukawataira (0.7 nm)
Okiura (1.3 nm)
Atsumenai (1.3 nm)
Aonisawa (1.9 nm)
Nishonai (4.1 nm)
Heiroku (0.6 nm)
Dai Ni Obokutaira (0.7 nm)
Obokutaira (1.4 nm)
Kiriake (1.5 nm)
Dai San Obokutaira (1.9 nm)
Nurukawa (1.9 nm)
Zenkojidaira (3.3 nm)
Surige (0.5 nm)
Kiriake (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm N 348 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 26 nm S 220 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 30 nm E 69 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 32 nm E 86
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Kuroishi Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park
6.3 nm S Kazuno District, Akita
6.4 nm SW Ikarigaseki Station
6.6 nm SE Lake Towada
6.8 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
6.8 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
6.8 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:39 2016