Ippongi, Japan Page

Other names: 一本木,いっぽんぎ,イッポンギ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5278 Longitude 140.7404 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 40N Long (DMS) 140° 44' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6538

Weather Charts


Ippongi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ippongi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ippongi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuzukawa (0.7 nm)
Oguni (2.5 nm)
Mitsumoriyama (3.7 nm)
Kuzukawataira (0.6 nm)
Atsumenai (1.0 nm)
Okiura (1.2 nm)
Takaba (1.4 nm)
Aonisawa (1.8 nm)
Nishonai (3.9 nm)
Idozawa (0.3 nm)
Heiroku (0.9 nm)
Dai Ni Obokutaira (0.9 nm)
Obokutaira (1.6 nm)
Kiriake (1.8 nm)
Dai San Obokutaira (2.1 nm)
Nurukawa (2.2 nm)
Zenkojidaira (3.6 nm)
Surige (0.5 nm)
Kiriake (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm N 349 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 26 nm S 220 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 30 nm E 69 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 33 nm E 86
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Kuroishi Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park
6.4 nm SE Kazuno District, Akita
6.1 nm SW Ikarigaseki Station
6.3 nm W Nagamine Station
7.1 nm SW Tsugaru-Yunosawa Station
6.8 nm SE Lake Towada
7.0 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:22 2016