Muzhutang, China Page

Other names: 母猪塘

Latitude 27.3674 Longitude 102.3495 Altitude (feet) 7791
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 3N Long (DMS) 102° 20' 58E Altitude (meters) 2374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172
Mid-range map of Muzhutang Large range map of Muzhutang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangcao (2.3 nm)
Dapianpo (2.8 nm)
Gaofeng (3.1 nm)
Xiaogao (3.7 nm)
Haihua (3.9 nm)
Huangcaoping (3.1 nm)
Guomadi (3.1 nm)
Changliangzi (4.1 nm)
Houshangou (1.2 nm) Damatou (1.7 nm)
Tongchang (2.2 nm)
Tongchangping (2.2 nm)
Banzhanying (2.8 nm)
Luojia Puzi (3.1 nm)
Shanglanchang (3.3 nm)
Badoucun (3.3 nm)
Xintang (3.6 nm)
Badou (3.6 nm)
Liusipo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 38 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 57 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 74 nm E 91 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 85 nm W 277 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W Dechang County
10.6 nm E Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
26.0 nm SE Ningnan County
30.2 nm N List of HVDC projects

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:13:05 2016