Guomadi, China Page

Other names: 过马地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4075 Longitude 102.3120 Altitude (feet) 5928
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 27N Long (DMS) 102° 18' 43E Altitude (meters) 1806
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Guomadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guomadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guomadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manihe (1.5 nm)
Shangbazi (1.7 nm)
Haihua (1.7 nm)
Dapingzi (2.9 nm)
Luojia Puzi (3.9 nm)
Anning (4.4 nm)
Baihegou (4.4 nm)
Changliangzi (1.2 nm) Huangcaoping (1.4 nm) Huangcao (1.3 nm)
Muzhutang (3.1 nm)
Xiaogao (3.4 nm)
Gaofeng (3.8 nm)
Nianzi (3.9 nm)
Dapianpo (4.3 nm)
Houshangou (4.3 nm)
Damatou (4.5 nm)
Badou (5.1 nm)
Banzhanying (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 35 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 58 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 83 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W Dechang County
11.9 nm E Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
27.3 nm N List of HVDC projects
29.6 nm N List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:05 2016