Huangcaoping, China Page

Other names: 黄草坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4171 Longitude 102.3355 Altitude (feet) 6722
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 2N Long (DMS) 102° 20' 8E Altitude (meters) 2048
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Huangcaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangcaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangcaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changliangzi (1.4 nm)
Guomadi (1.4 nm)
Manihe (2.6 nm)
Shangbazi (3.1 nm)
Haihua (3.1 nm)
Dapingzi (4.3 nm)
Luojia Puzi (5.2 nm)
Huangcao (2.3 nm)
Muzhutang (3.1 nm)
Houshangou (4.0 nm)
Damatou (4.7 nm)
Xiaogao (4.6 nm)
Gaofeng (4.7 nm)
Dapianpo (5.0 nm)
Tongchangping (5.1 nm)
Tongchang (5.3 nm)
Nianzi (5.2 nm)
Banzhanying (5.6 nm)
Badoucun (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 35 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 59 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 75 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 84 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm W Dechang County
10.6 nm E Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
27.2 nm N List of HVDC projects
29.2 nm N List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:58 2016