Haihua, China Page

Other names: 海花

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3951 Longitude 102.2830 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 42N Long (DMS) 102° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Haihua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haihua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haihua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shangbazi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingzi (1.2 nm)
Anning (2.7 nm)
Baihegou (2.8 nm)
Nianziwan (3.8 nm)
Laoniushan (4.6 nm)
Manihe (1.4 nm)
Changliangzi (2.5 nm)
Huangcao (1.6 nm)
Guomadi (1.7 nm)
Huangcaoping (3.1 nm)
Muzhutang (3.9 nm)
Xiaogao (2.2 nm)
Luojia Puzi (2.2 nm)
Nianzi (2.6 nm)
Gaofeng (3.0 nm)
Dapianpo (3.8 nm)
Badou (4.5 nm)
Badoucun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 36 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 57 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 78 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 81 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Dechang County
13.6 nm E Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
27.5 nm N List of HVDC projects
28.1 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:53 2016