Badoucun, China Page

Other names: 巴豆村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3197 Longitude 102.3189 Altitude (feet) 4251
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 19' 8E Altitude (meters) 1295
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Badoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badou (0.8 nm)
Liaojiashan (2.7 nm)
Nianzi (3.3 nm)
Dapianpo (1.1 nm)
Gaofeng (2.0 nm)
Xiaogao (3.1 nm)
Muzhutang (3.3 nm)
Banzhanying (0.6 nm)
Luojia Puzi (1.1 nm)
Damatou (1.9 nm)
Tongchang (2.1 nm)
Tongchangping (3.1 nm)
Xintang (0.8 nm)
Liusipo (1.1 nm)
Leyue (1.6 nm)
Cunzishang (2.4 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.7 nm)
Da'aogou (2.8 nm)
Leyuegou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 40 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 54 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 76 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 84 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Dechang County
13.3 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
27.1 nm SW List of artificial whitewater courses
25.5 nm SE Ningnan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:04 2016