Xintang, China Page

Other names: 新塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3097 Longitude 102.3300 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Xintang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badou (1.6 nm)
Liaojiashan (3.0 nm)
Banzhanying (0.8 nm)
Badoucun (0.8 nm)
Dapianpo (1.9 nm)
Damatou (2.0 nm)
Gaofeng (2.8 nm)
Luojia Puzi (0.7 nm)
Tongchang (1.9 nm)
Tongchangping (2.9 nm)
Shanglanchang (2.8 nm)
Liusipo (0.5 nm)
Leyue (0.9 nm)
Cunzishang (1.6 nm)
Leyuegou (2.0 nm)
Da'aogou (2.4 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Jinsha (3.2 nm)
Qixingpai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 41 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 54 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 75 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 84 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW Dechang County
13.1 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
24.7 nm SE Ningnan County
26.8 nm SW List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:21 2016