Shanglanchang, China Page

Other names: 上兰场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3209 Longitude 102.3810 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 15N Long (DMS) 102° 22' 52E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Shanglanchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglanchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglanchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongchang (1.5 nm)
Damatou (2.1 nm)
Luojia Puzi (2.2 nm)
Banzhanying (2.7 nm)
Xintang (2.8 nm)
Leyue (3.0 nm)
Liusipo (3.0 nm)
Badoucun (3.3 nm)
Dapianpo (3.9 nm)
Badou (4.1 nm)
Tongchangping (1.1 nm)
Houshangou (2.2 nm)
Muzhutang (3.3 nm)
Lejiashan (3.6 nm)
Oujiaping (2.1 nm)
Leyuegou (2.6 nm)
Cunzishang (2.6 nm)
Paoma (3.3 nm)
Haizitang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 41 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 56 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 73 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 87 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
11.8 nm NW Dechang County
22.9 nm SE Ningnan County
28.6 nm SW List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:09 2016