Damatou, China Page

Other names: 大码头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3388 Longitude 102.3470 Altitude (feet) 6279
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 20N Long (DMS) 102° 20' 49E Altitude (meters) 1913
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Damatou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damatou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damatou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badoucun (1.9 nm)
Dapianpo (1.9 nm)
Badou (2.5 nm)
Gaofeng (2.7 nm)
Xiaogao (3.7 nm)
Muzhutang (1.7 nm)
Huangcao (3.4 nm)
Tongchang (0.7 nm)
Tongchangping (1.4 nm)
Houshangou (1.5 nm)
Shanglanchang (2.1 nm)
Luojia Puzi (1.3 nm)
Banzhanying (1.3 nm)
Xintang (2.0 nm)
Liusipo (2.4 nm)
Leyue (2.7 nm)
Cunzishang (3.0 nm)
Leyuegou (3.3 nm)
Oujiaping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 39 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 56 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 75 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 85 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW Dechang County
11.4 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
25.0 nm SE Ningnan County
28.7 nm SW List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:42 2016