Badou, China Page

Other names: 巴豆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3231 Longitude 102.3040 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 23N Long (DMS) 102° 18' 14E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Badou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapianpo (0.9 nm)
Gaofeng (1.4 nm)
Xiaogao (2.5 nm)
Nianzi (2.6 nm)
Huangcao (3.8 nm)
Muzhutang (3.6 nm)
Badoucun (0.8 nm)
Banzhanying (1.4 nm)
Xintang (1.6 nm)
Liusipo (1.8 nm)
Luojia Puzi (2.0 nm)
Damatou (2.5 nm)
Tongchang (2.8 nm)
Cunzishang (3.1 nm)
Leyuegou (3.6 nm)
Leyue (2.3 nm)
Liaojiashan (2.3 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.7 nm)
Da'aogou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 40 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 54 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 83 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NW Dechang County
13.9 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
26.9 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
26.3 nm SE Ningnan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:05 2016