Tongchang, China Page

Other names: 铜厂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3311 Longitude 102.3560 Altitude (feet) 5370
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 52N Long (DMS) 102° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 1636
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Tongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damatou (0.7 nm)
Luojia Puzi (1.2 nm)
Banzhanying (1.5 nm)
Xintang (1.9 nm)
Badoucun (2.1 nm)
Dapianpo (2.4 nm)
Badou (2.8 nm)
Gaofeng (3.3 nm)
Houshangou (1.7 nm)
Muzhutang (2.2 nm)
Huangcao (4.0 nm)
Tongchangping (1.0 nm)
Shanglanchang (1.5 nm)
Liusipo (2.3 nm)
Cunzishang (2.5 nm)
Leyue (2.5 nm)
Leyuegou (2.8 nm)
Oujiaping (3.2 nm)
Paoma (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 40 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 56 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 74 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 85 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Dechang County
11.2 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
24.3 nm SE Ningnan County
28.5 nm SW List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:09 2016