Changliangzi, China Page

Other names: 长梁子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4280 Longitude 102.3130 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 41N Long (DMS) 102° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Changliangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changliangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changliangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manihe (1.5 nm)
Dapingzi (3.6 nm)
Baihegou (4.8 nm)
Anning (5.1 nm)
Xujiafen (5.1 nm)
Wangjia Pingzi (5.5 nm) Huangcaoping (1.4 nm) Guomadi (1.2 nm)
Huangcao (2.5 nm)
Shangbazi (2.5 nm)
Haihua (2.5 nm)
Muzhutang (4.1 nm)
Xiaogao (4.5 nm)
Luojia Puzi (4.8 nm)
Gaofeng (5.0 nm)
Nianzi (5.0 nm)
Houshangou (5.2 nm)
Dapianpo (5.5 nm)
Damatou (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 34 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 59 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 82 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Dechang County
11.8 nm E Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
26.1 nm N List of HVDC projects
28.4 nm N List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:05 2016