Xiaodonggou, China Page

Other names: 小东沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4239 Longitude 122.5893 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 26N Long (DMS) 122° 35' 21E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29795

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaodonggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodonggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodonggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanpiaosi (1.4 nm)
Qianmaling (1.5 nm)
Hemei (1.7 nm)
Huaishugou Beigou (2.0 nm)
Huaishugou Nangou (2.3 nm)
Yutun (2.2 nm)
Ganmahe (0.8 nm)
Luoshuizhai (1.3 nm)
Xiashiyu (1.6 nm)
Huahonggou (1.9 nm)
Wanghutun (1.9 nm)
Xianyu (2.2 nm)
Huyu (1.1 nm)
Yingshoubu (2.0 nm)
Qiantun (2.0 nm)
Sunbu (1.3 nm)
Xiaolongmiao (1.5 nm)
Laotangou (2.1 nm)
Dahuyu Xigou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 12 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 42 nm N 16 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 58 nm S 220
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 64 nm S 204
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 69 nm S 177 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
10.6 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
11.0 nm W Gaizhou
14.2 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
14.2 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
14.7 nm W Gaizhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:10:07 2016