Yutun, China Page

Other names: 于屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4144 Longitude 122.5422 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 52N Long (DMS) 122° 32' 32E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29800

Weather Charts


Yutun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangfangtun (2.2 nm)
Shentun Henan (2.1 nm)
Daqian Maling (0.8 nm)
Qianmaling (1.2 nm)
Majia Gouzi (2.0 nm)
Shifosi (2.0 nm)
Huahonggou (2.2 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.8 nm)
Fengou (2.8 nm)
Hemei (0.7 nm)
Tuanpiaosi (0.9 nm)
Sunbu (1.4 nm)
Ganmahe (2.1 nm)
Xiaodonggou (2.2 nm)
Huaishugou Nangou (0.9 nm)
Huaishugou Beigou (1.0 nm)
Huangtuya (2.1 nm)
Tundaogou (2.6 nm)
Putaogou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 11 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 43 nm N 18 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 57 nm S 218
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 62 nm S 202
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 69 nm S 175 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
8.8 nm W Gaizhou
13.3 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
13.7 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
13.7 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
12.5 nm W Gaizhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:37 2016