Daqian Maling, China Page

Other names: 大牵马岭

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4240 Longitude 122.5310 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 26N Long (DMS) 122° 31' 52E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29795

Weather Charts


Daqian Maling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqian Maling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqian Maling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shentun Henan (1.5 nm)
Caotun (2.0 nm)
Shifosi (1.3 nm)
Majia Gouzi (1.4 nm)
Fengou (2.1 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.3 nm)
Erdaofang (2.6 nm)
Shangshiyu (2.8 nm)
Hemei (1.0 nm)
Qianmaling (1.3 nm)
Tuanpiaosi (1.3 nm)
Huahonggou (2.1 nm)
Sunbu (2.1 nm)
Ganmahe (2.3 nm)
Yutun (0.8 nm)
Huaishugou Nangou (1.7 nm)
Huaishugou Beigou (1.7 nm)
Shangfangtun (2.3 nm)
Huangtuya (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 10 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 43 nm N 19 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 57 nm S 218
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 62 nm S 202
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 69 nm S 174 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
8.4 nm W Gaizhou
12.6 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
13.0 nm N Yingkou East Railway Station
13.0 nm N Liaoyang Railway Station
12.0 nm W Gaizhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:20 2016