Huangtuya, China Page

Other names: 黄土涯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3825 Longitude 122.5227 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 57N Long (DMS) 122° 31' 22E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29800

Weather Charts


Huangtuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangfangtun (0.8 nm)
Caiyugou (2.3 nm)
Qiannuanquan (2.4 nm)
Hounuanquan (2.6 nm)
Yutun (2.1 nm)
Daqian Maling (2.5 nm)
Hemei (2.8 nm)
Shentun Henan (2.9 nm)
Tuanpiaosi (3.0 nm)
Tundaogou (1.5 nm)
Huaishugou Nangou (1.6 nm)
Huaishugou Beigou (1.9 nm)
Sunbu (2.7 nm)
Xiaosan Daogou (1.0 nm)
Putaogou (1.0 nm)
Sandaogou (1.4 nm)
Shandong (1.7 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.7 nm)
Qiantun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 12 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 45 nm N 19 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 55 nm S 219
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 60 nm S 202
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 67 nm S 174 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
8.0 nm W Gaizhou
15.1 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
11.6 nm W Gaizhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:07 2016