Shandong, China Page

Other names: 山东

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3564 Longitude 122.5369 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 23N Long (DMS) 122° 32' 13E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29800

Weather Charts


Shandong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shandong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaogou (0.5 nm)
Xiaosan Daogou (1.2 nm)
Ciyu (2.5 nm)
Putaogou (0.7 nm)
Tundaogou (1.2 nm)
Huangtuya (1.7 nm)
Shangfangtun (2.4 nm)
Huaishugou Nangou (2.7 nm)
Longwangmiao (1.1 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Dongdianjie (2.1 nm)
Dongdiancun (2.0 nm)
Dadongtun (2.5 nm)
Qiantun (1.1 nm)
Hongqi Nangou (1.8 nm)
Dongciyu (2.5 nm)
Dalazi (2.3 nm)
Zhangbuzi (2.5 nm)
Yi'erling (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 13 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 47 nm N 17 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 54 nm S 220
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 59 nm S 203
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 65 nm S 174 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
8.9 nm W Gaizhou
12.5 nm W Gaizhou West Railway Station
16.7 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:06 2016