Hongqi Nangou, China Page

Other names: 红旗南沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3284 Longitude 122.5524 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 42N Long (DMS) 122° 33' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29800

Weather Charts


Hongqi Nangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqi Nangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqi Nangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongciyu (1.2 nm)
Zhangbuzi (1.6 nm)
Dalazi (1.9 nm)
Qiantun (0.8 nm)
Longwangmiao (1.0 nm)
Shandong (1.8 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Sandaogou (2.2 nm)
Dongdianjie (0.8 nm)
Dongdiancun (1.2 nm)
Dadongtun (1.1 nm)
Toudaogou (1.4 nm)
Xiaodongtun (1.5 nm)
Yaobuzi (1.9 nm)
Qipanling (1.9 nm)
Yi'erling (1.0 nm)
Lidongcun (2.2 nm)
Licun (2.3 nm)
Huamugou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 15 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 48 nm N 16 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 53 nm S 222
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 58 nm S 205
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 63 nm S 175 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
10.2 nm NW Gaizhou
13.7 nm W Gaizhou West Railway Station
18.5 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:25 2016