Longwangmiao, China Page

Other names: 龙王庙

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3453 Longitude 122.5560 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 43N Long (DMS) 122° 33' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29800

Weather Charts


Longwangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shandong (1.1 nm)
Sandaogou (1.5 nm)
Xiaosan Daogou (2.3 nm)
Tundaogou (1.6 nm)
Putaogou (1.8 nm)
Huangtuya (2.7 nm)
Dongdiancun (0.9 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (1.1 nm)
Yaobuzi (1.5 nm)
Xiaodongtun (1.8 nm)
Qipanling (2.2 nm)
Qiantun (0.3 nm)
Hongqi Nangou (1.0 nm)
Dongdianjie (1.1 nm)
Dadongtun (1.4 nm)
Yi'erling (2.0 nm)
Toudaogou (2.0 nm)
Dongciyu (2.1 nm)
Zhangbuzi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 14 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 47 nm N 16 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 54 nm S 222
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 59 nm S 204
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 64 nm S 175 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
10.0 nm W Gaizhou
13.5 nm W Gaizhou West Railway Station
17.5 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:52 2016