Xiaosan Daogou, China Page

Other names: 小三道沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3677 Longitude 122.5153 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 4N Long (DMS) 122° 30' 55E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29800

Weather Charts


Xiaosan Daogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaosan Daogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaosan Daogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengdian (2.2 nm)
Qiannuanquan (2.2 nm)
Huangtuya (1.0 nm)
Shangfangtun (1.3 nm)
Huaishugou Nangou (2.5 nm)
Caiyugou (2.8 nm)
Huaishugou Beigou (2.8 nm)
Yutun (3.1 nm)
Sandaogou (0.7 nm)
Putaogou (0.7 nm)
Shandong (1.2 nm)
Tundaogou (1.7 nm)
Qiantun (2.3 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.3 nm)
Wafangdian (2.2 nm)
Ciyu (2.5 nm)
Dalazi (2.7 nm)
Zhangbuzi (3.1 nm)
Hanjiagou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 12 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 46 nm N 19 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 54 nm S 219
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 59 nm S 202
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 66 nm S 173 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
7.8 nm W Gaizhou
11.4 nm W Gaizhou West Railway Station
16.0 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:25 2016