Huaishugou Nangou, China Page

Other names: 槐树沟南沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3999 Longitude 122.5505 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 122° 33' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29800

Weather Charts


Huaishugou Nangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaishugou Nangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaishugou Nangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtuya (1.6 nm)
Shangfangtun (2.0 nm)
Yutun (0.9 nm)
Hemei (1.4 nm)
Tuanpiaosi (1.4 nm)
Daqian Maling (1.7 nm)
Qianmaling (1.8 nm)
Ganmahe (2.5 nm)
Huahonggou (2.9 nm)
Huaishugou Beigou (0.3 nm)
Sunbu (1.0 nm)
Xiaodonggou (2.3 nm)
Dahuyu Xigou (2.4 nm)
Tundaogou (1.7 nm)
Putaogou (2.2 nm)
Sandaogou (2.6 nm)
Shandong (2.7 nm)
Xiaosan Daogou (2.5 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 12 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 44 nm N 18 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 56 nm S 219
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 61 nm S 203
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 68 nm S 175 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
9.2 nm W Gaizhou
14.2 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
14.6 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
14.6 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
12.8 nm W Gaizhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:06 2016