Huahonggou, China Page

Other names: 花红沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4479 Longitude 122.5631 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 52N Long (DMS) 122° 33' 47E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29778

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huahonggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huahonggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huahonggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiagou (1.1 nm)
Majia Gouzi (1.4 nm)
Daqian Maling (2.1 nm)
Fengou (2.1 nm)
Shangshiyu (1.0 nm)
Renjiagou (1.4 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.4 nm)
Shihuiyao Xigou (2.5 nm)
Xiashiyu (0.9 nm)
Luoshuizhai (1.6 nm)
Xianyu (1.7 nm)
Qianmaling (1.1 nm)
Ganmahe (1.0 nm)
Tuanpiaosi (1.5 nm)
Hemei (1.6 nm)
Xiaodonggou (1.9 nm)
Yutun (2.2 nm)
Sunbu (2.5 nm)
Huaishugou Beigou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 10 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 41 nm N 18 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 59 nm S 218
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 64 nm S 202
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 71 nm S 176 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
9.7 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
10.1 nm W Gaizhou
12.3 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
12.3 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
13.7 nm W Gaizhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:52 2016