Xianyu, China Page

Other names: 现峪

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4605 Longitude 122.5963 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 38N Long (DMS) 122° 35' 47E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29761

Weather Charts


Xianyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashiyu (0.9 nm)
Huahonggou (1.7 nm)
Shangshiyu (1.6 nm)
Renjiagou (1.9 nm)
Gusigou (1.2 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.1 nm)
Huangtuling Gouli (2.3 nm)
Shihuiyao Xigou (2.4 nm)
Huangtuling (2.9 nm)
Xiatangchi (2.6 nm)
Wanghutun (1.0 nm)
Yaotun (1.6 nm)
Yingshoubu (2.0 nm)
Dongcigou (2.2 nm)
Luoshuizhai (0.9 nm)
Ganmahe (1.7 nm)
Xiaodonggou (2.2 nm)
Huyu (2.8 nm)
Qianmaling (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 11 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 40 nm N 16 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 60 nm S 219
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 66 nm S 203
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 71 nm S 177 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao
12.6 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
12.6 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
11.4 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
11.8 nm W Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:19 2016