Gusigou, China Page

Other names: 古寺沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4804 Longitude 122.5968 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 49N Long (DMS) 122° 35' 48E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29741

Weather Charts


Gusigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihuiyao (1.4 nm)
Shihuiyao Xigou (1.7 nm)
Shangshiyu (1.9 nm)
Renjiagou (1.9 nm)
Huangtuling Gouli (1.2 nm)
Huangtuling (1.7 nm)
Mengjiatun (2.4 nm)
Yangcaogou (2.7 nm)
Jinjia Hougou (2.6 nm)
Xiatangchi (1.8 nm)
Yaotun (1.9 nm)
Dongcigou (2.5 nm)
Xianyu (1.2 nm)
Xiashiyu (1.9 nm)
Wanghutun (1.9 nm)
Luoshuizhai (2.1 nm)
Huahonggou (2.5 nm)
Ganmahe (2.8 nm)
Yingshoubu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 11 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 39 nm N 17 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 61 nm S 218
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 67 nm S 203
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 72 nm S 177 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao
11.7 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
11.7 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
11.8 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
12.3 nm SW Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:47 2016