Dongcigou, China Page

Other names: 东茨沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4580 Longitude 122.6434 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 29N Long (DMS) 122° 38' 36E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29770

Weather Charts


Dongcigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongcigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongcigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaotun (0.6 nm)
Wanghutun (1.5 nm)
Xianyu (2.2 nm)
Luoshuizhai (2.2 nm)
Gusigou (2.5 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.3 nm)
Xiatangchi (2.3 nm)
Liujiagou (2.5 nm)
Liudaogou (2.6 nm)
Beichagou (1.1 nm)
Xigou (1.7 nm)
Linggen Dixia (1.9 nm)
Dongbeigou (2.1 nm)
Yaojia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Houmiaogou (1.1 nm)
Yingshoubu (1.4 nm)
Wangdazhai (1.5 nm)
Qiantun (2.1 nm)
Huahonggou (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 13 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 39 nm N 13 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 62 nm S 220
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 66 nm S 205
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 71 nm S 179 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao
14.1 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
14.1 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
13.4 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
13.8 nm W Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:00 2016