Luoshuizhai, China Page

Other names: 洛水寨

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4448 Longitude 122.5977 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 41N Long (DMS) 122° 35' 52E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29778

Weather Charts


Luoshuizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoshuizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoshuizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashiyu (0.8 nm)
Ganmahe (1.0 nm)
Huahonggou (1.6 nm)
Shangshiyu (2.0 nm)
Qianmaling (2.0 nm)
Tuanpiaosi (2.2 nm)
Renjiagou (2.5 nm)
Hemei (2.4 nm)
Xianyu (0.9 nm)
Gusigou (2.1 nm)
Wanghutun (0.8 nm)
Yingshoubu (1.5 nm)
Yaotun (1.9 nm)
Qiantun (2.0 nm)
Dongcigou (2.2 nm)
Xiaodonggou (1.3 nm)
Huyu (1.9 nm)
Xiaolongmiao (2.4 nm)
Sunbu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 12 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 41 nm N 16 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 60 nm S 219
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 65 nm S 204
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 70 nm S 177 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
11.2 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
13.4 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
13.4 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
11.6 nm W Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:25 2016