Qiantun, China Page

Other names: 前屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4240 Longitude 122.6326 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 26N Long (DMS) 122° 37' 57E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29795

Weather Charts


Qiantun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiantun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huyu (1.1 nm)
Luoshuizhai (2.0 nm)
Xiaodonggou (2.0 nm)
Yingshoubu (0.8 nm)
Houmiaogou (1.2 nm)
Wanghutun (1.8 nm)
Dongcigou (2.1 nm)
Yaotun (2.4 nm)
Beichagou (2.1 nm)
Xianyu (2.7 nm)
Wangdazhai (1.2 nm)
Huahonggou (1.8 nm)
Dongbeigou (2.5 nm)
Malianyu (1.2 nm)
Xiaolongmiao (1.4 nm)
Yangjiadian (1.8 nm)
Laotangou (2.2 nm)
Dongfangshen (2.5 nm)
Damiaogou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 14 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 42 nm N 13 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 60 nm S 221
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 64 nm S 206
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 69 nm S 178 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao
12.5 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
13.0 nm W Gaizhou
15.3 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:10:07 2016