Damiaogou, China Page

Other names: 大庙沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3717 Longitude 122.6331 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 18N Long (DMS) 122° 37' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29800

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Damiaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damiaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damiaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahuyu (0.9 nm)
Duimengou (1.1 nm)
Dahuyu Xigou (1.8 nm)
Yaobuzi (2.6 nm)
Yangjiadian (1.7 nm)
Laotangou (1.6 nm)
Malianyu (2.1 nm)
Xiaolongmiao (2.3 nm)
Huyu (2.8 nm)
Qiantun (3.1 nm)
Dongfangshen (1.5 nm)
Tianpuxi (2.1 nm)
Dahua Honggou (1.0 nm)
Yangjiabu (1.1 nm)
Lijiabu (1.4 nm)
Nangou (2.0 nm)
Fengjiabu (2.1 nm)
Huangjiabu (2.1 nm)
Cuijiabu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 16 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 45 nm N 12 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 66 nm S 178 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 62 nm S 207
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 57 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
13.0 nm W Gaizhou
16.8 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
17.9 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:47 2016