Huyu, China Page

Other names: 胡峪

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4152 Longitude 122.6112 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 55N Long (DMS) 122° 36' 40E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29800

Weather Charts


Huyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaodonggou (1.1 nm)
Ganmahe (1.9 nm)
Sunbu (1.9 nm)
Yingshoubu (1.5 nm)
Luoshuizhai (1.9 nm)
Wanghutun (2.1 nm)
Xiashiyu (2.5 nm)
Xianyu (2.8 nm)
Qiantun (1.1 nm)
Malianyu (1.5 nm)
Yangjiadian (2.1 nm)
Houmiaogou (2.3 nm)
Wangdazhai (2.3 nm)
Xiaolongmiao (0.6 nm)
Laotangou (1.4 nm)
Dahuyu Xigou (2.3 nm)
Dahuyu (2.5 nm)
Duimengou (2.9 nm)
Damiaogou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 13 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 42 nm N 14 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 59 nm S 221
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 63 nm S 205
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 68 nm S 177 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
11.5 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
12.0 nm W Gaizhou
15.2 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:43:36 2016