Qianmaling, China Page

Other names: 牵马岭

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4302 Longitude 122.5575 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 49N Long (DMS) 122° 33' 27E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29792

Weather Charts


Qianmaling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianmaling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianmaling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daqian Maling (1.3 nm)
Majia Gouzi (1.5 nm)
Shifosi (2.0 nm)
Fengou (2.4 nm)
Huahonggou (1.1 nm)
Xiashiyu (1.6 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.9 nm)
Shangshiyu (2.0 nm)
Renjiagou (2.5 nm)
Xianyu (2.5 nm)
Ganmahe (1.0 nm)
Xiaodonggou (1.5 nm)
Luoshuizhai (2.0 nm)
Tuanpiaosi (0.4 nm)
Hemei (0.5 nm)
Yutun (1.2 nm)
Sunbu (1.5 nm)
Huaishugou Beigou (1.7 nm)
Huaishugou Nangou (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 11 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 42 nm N 18 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 58 nm S 218
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 63 nm S 203
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 69 nm S 175 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
9.7 nm W Gaizhou
12.5 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
13.1 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
13.1 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
13.3 nm W Gaizhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:20 2016